Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Mankato Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Mankato AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Mankato Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Mankato MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Mankato Crime Index 1919.55451.64479.3
 
Mankato Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Mankato Murders 007
Mankato Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Mankato Robberies 2879.5205.8
Mankato Aggravated Assaults 63178.9336.5
 
Mankato Property Crimes 18745322.43906.1
Mankato Burglaries 332942.9813.2
Mankato Larceny/Thefts 14674166.42601.7
Mankato Motor Vehicle Thefts 75213501.5
 
Mankato Arsons 1  25.68N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Mankato crime collection area population of 35,210.
  • Mankato crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Mankato crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Mankato

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Mankato crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Mankato crime level is worse than national average.

 MANKATO STATISTICS
 Mankato Population: 32427
 Male Population: 15939
 Female Population: 16488
 Households: 12367
 Median Age: 25
 Average Household Size: 2.31
Mankato Population
Mankato Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement